?

Log in

The Greatest! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
twistedlyused

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Missing You is Harder than i thought... [Oct. 16th, 2005|02:18 pm]
twistedlyused
[mood |depressednever been worse]
[music |I'll be Missing you by:kc and jojo]

My brother left on tuesday october 11th, I really Miss Him its hard, b/c i dont want to be sad anymore, Hes gone and theres nuthing i can do. its hard to get over that Hes not around. i cant wait for Him to come home. Its like theres a empty hole in my heart now b/c hes not around. I Love Him with all my heart and i cant wait for him to come back. hes writing us a letter today. i cant wait for it to come in the mall..well i have nuthing else to say. soo bye
-Nicole-


I'll be Missing you-dedicated to Stephen!!
Come home safe!!!!U.S.M.C
link1 comment|post comment

Things are crazy [Sep. 14th, 2005|03:58 pm]
twistedlyused
[mood |depressedmajor depressed]
[music |keshia coles-I should Have Cheated]

Okay so as alot of u know, i'm in high school and well i like it and all i mean its fun, but now everythings goin wrong, and i hate little childish kids who spread rumors, they should grow up and get a life, and stay out of mine, and dont u just hate it when your "friend" basicly calls u a slut and saying that they dont believe that i didnt do what people r saying i did, i wanna smack some people, well yeah anyways as alot of u know my brother leaves on october 10th, God that upsets me, i'm gonna miss him soo much, well thats all i have to say at the moment!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 26th, 2005|02:55 pm]
twistedlyused

What Is Your Best Sexual Skill?
Name:
Age:
Sex:
Sexuality:
Flirting Skill Level - 95%
Kissing Skill Level - 26%
Cudding Skill Level - 47%
Sex Skill Level - 96%
Why They Love You You are too sexy for words.
Why They Hate You You can be selfish.
This cool quiz by lady_wintermoon - Taken 3442327 Times.
</a>
New - How do you get a guy to like you?

linkpost comment

confused [Jul. 30th, 2005|03:31 am]
twistedlyused
[mood |melancholyBut yet so mad]
[music |3 doors down- Loser]

I'm so Confused, I dont know what to feel, i dont know what to think or what to say all i can do is suck it all in and let it rott in my brian, i wanna break down and cry, but i keep it in, no one can see my tears. I ask myself why this has to happen to me everyday, but i never seem to get an answer, or the right answer, lifes one big confussion to me now. I'm not sure what to do, or how to handle it, i'm screaming inside, begging for this to all be over, i just wanna rip my hair out and slice your throat, what else can i say but, i wish u were dead, Go to Hell, your nuthing to me anymore, i dont need u..
` ·.·´«- - -,
Pain is Love
'- - - » ×Ox
link2 comments|post comment

HAHA [Jul. 17th, 2005|04:13 pm]
twistedlyused
[mood |annoyedGET A CLUE!]
[music |brooke valentine- Girlfight]

Jen and Amanda wow dont u hate fake bitches, they think they r so pretty but yet all they r are stuck up sluts who think they controll the world, dont u just wanna slap a bitch sometimes...ya know what all these bitches who think they rule the world better get it straight we rule this world bitches and we aint the people to MESS with (MESS-inside joke)lol wow yeah we may be bitches but we dont walk around proving it to everyone, expecually to peoples family u want to like u...god some hoes just dont learn!
I LOVE MY FAMILY!!!
<3Nicole<3
link1 comment|post comment

All i can say now is I'M SORRY!!! [Jul. 6th, 2005|10:42 am]
twistedlyused
[mood |crushedI'm okay]
[music |brooke valentine- Girlfight]

There isnt much i can say b/c i knew this wouldnt work thats why this is how it is. i wish there could have been more but i dont wanna get hurt again, u may not think u will hurt me and u might not wanna believe that i do love u but i fell hard again and i wanted to be with u, untill i got the picture of me crying every night wondering if your gonna call, i cant live that way and i just didnt wanna rush into it and then get hurt b/c i made the wrong choice, i didnt know if i would really see u all the time and i didnt believe that u would call me, i was stuck and so i had to make a decition and this is how it came out, i wanted to give it more time but u rushed me so all i could do was say goodbye, u r what i want and no matter who i'm with your still on my mind, i Love u no matter what happens!!
<3Nicole<3
link2 comments|post comment

Never Been Better!!! [Jun. 27th, 2005|02:24 am]
twistedlyused
[mood |cheerfulTHE BEST!!]
[music |fantasia- I Believe]

My Life is Amazing i've never been happier!! I Love Bobby with all my heart and theres never a day i dont love him the same as b4 and there will never be a day that i will love him less the next day!! Hes The Best Thing thats ever happened to me and i dont know what i would do with out him..hes my life, my soul and my everything, HE Completes ME!!!And I wish i could tell him how much i truley love him, no matter how i act sometimes, My Loves Stronger than i can controll!!! My Family is also great other than a few things, but they will be okay and i cant wait for the two weddings next summer!! I'm a Bridesmade in my cousin katies wedding!! YAY With Amanda and Jenniffer is the maid of honor!!! I Love The Girls!!! Its all about the family!!!Well its bed time b/c bobby just left and its 230 in the morning and i have to get up kinda early me and bobby have running around to do!!Nite!!
<3Nicole ANNE Eberhart/JONES!!<3
linkpost comment

just wow [Apr. 29th, 2005|05:22 pm]
twistedlyused
[mood |relievedi really dont care anymore]
[music |Papa Roach- Scars]

Okay i dont understand why u people feel the need to keep doing that...okay w/e what u people say about me doesnt bother me b/c i'm not childish and i dont need to call people names...and i dont mess with people on crutches...b/c people who do that just think they r sooo cool b/c they can mess with someone who cant fight b/c they r on crutches..but yeah whoever u r i really dont care b/c i know again u people r childish and u cant put your name or anything but w/e have fun with making yourself look like a moron....
<3Nicole<3
linkpost comment

My Baby! [Mar. 25th, 2005|12:22 am]
twistedlyused
[mood |cheerfulHappy But Stressed]
[music |Frankie J: Obsessions]

I Love My Baby with all my heart hes the greatest..and i never really relized how much he means to me untill i noticed what could be happening between us. i mean yeah we fight. and yeah we dont always agree. but then when it comes to leaving him it hurts. i could never leave him. i hate being 24 hours away from him i couldnt picture my life without him. hes the best.he makes me so happy. and hes been here for me threw all of my problems with my knee and all my family problems and any other problems i've had. with out him i wouldnt make it in life. b/c hes my everything..we will be together forever and always!!!
*<3N.A.E + R.L.J forever and always<3*10-29-04!!
<3 I Love u Baby!<3

*Nicole aka Nicola*
link12 comments|post comment

For My Great Friends and my Family!! [Mar. 23rd, 2005|12:25 pm]
twistedlyused
[mood |stressedStressed but Happy]
[music |akon: Lonley]

Hey to all my friends and Family who have helped me out, i just wanna thank u for always being there for me when i needed help. and thanks to everyone whos sticking up for me with that girl who thinks shes soo funny..but w/e we dont care about her.. but umm i also wanna thank everyone whos been there to help me with my knee and everything else thats been goin on..I Love u guys with all my heart! and i'm happy i have such great friends like u and I'm Glad that i am related to my Great Family!!you guys r the greatest! Stay cool!!

Nicole AKA Nicola!
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]